About GO5  —  Our supporters

Partial list of organizations that supports GO5, the Coalition for a Fair Agricultural Model

Organizations
Agropur
Association des couvoiriers du Québec
Association québécoise des industries de nutrition animale et céréalière (AQINAC)
Association des acheteurs de volailles du Québec
Association des médecins vétérinaires praticiens du Québec
Association générale des étudiants en agriculture, alimentation et consommation de l’Université Laval
Banque Royale du Canada
Canadian National Bank
Caisse populaire Desjardins de Saint-Félix-de-Valois
Centrale des syndicats démocratiques (CSD)
Centrale des syndicats nationaux (CSN)
Centre financier aux entreprises des Bâtisseurs (Desjardins)
Centre local de développement d’Abitibi-Ouest
Centre local de développement Rimouski-Neigette
Centre local de développement de Rouyn-Noranda
Chambre de commerce de Rimouski
Conférence des chambres de commerce du Saguenay
Conseil central des syndicats nationaux de l’Estrie (CSN)
Conseil des industriels laitiers du Québec (CILQ)
Conseil québécois des races laitières inc.
Corporation de développement économique de Gatineau
Faculté de médecine vétérinaire, Université de Montréal
Faculty of agriculture and food sciences, Université Laval
Fédération de la relève agricole du Québec
Fédération des éleveurs de grands gibiers du Québec
Fédération des producteurs de bovins du Québec
Fédération des producteurs de cultures commerciales du Québec
Fédération des producteurs de fruits et légumes de transformation du Québec
Fédération des producteurs de lait du Québec
Fédération des producteurs de volailles du Québec
Fédération des producteurs d'oeufs de consommation du Québec
Fédération des travailleurs et travailleuses du Québec (FTQ)
Fromagerie Saint-Laurent
Groupe d’économie solidaire du Québec
Groupe Promutuel
Institut de technologie agroalimentaire de La Pocatière
La Coop fédérée
Mouvement Desjardins
Ordre des agronomes du Québec
Purdel, Coopérative agroalimentaire
Quebec Association of Veterinary Medicine Practitioners
Quebec Milk Transporters Association
Société d’aide au développement des collectivités Achigan-Montcalm
Société d’aide au développement des collectivités de la Neigette
Syndicat des agricultrices d’Abitibi-Témiscamingue
Syndicat des producteurs d'oeufs d'incubation du Québec
Syndicat des producteurs de cultures commerciales d’Abitibi-Témiscamingue
Table de concertation agroalimentaire de la MRC Abitibi
Table de concertation agroalimentaire d’Abitibi-Ouest
Table de concertation agroalimentaire du Bas-Saint-Laurent
Union des cultivateurs franco-ontariens
Union des producteurs agricoles
Union québécoise pour la conservation de la nature
Members of National Assembly
Mr. Laurent Lessard, MNA for Frontenac
Mr. Stéphane Bédard, MNA for Chicoutimi
Mr. Stéphane Bergeron, MNA for Verchères
Ms. Lucie Charlebois, MNA for Soulanges
Mr. Claude Cousineau, MNA for Bertrand
Mr. Marjolain Dufour, MNA for René-Lévesque
Mr. François Gendron, député d'Abitibi-Ouest
Mr. Norbert Morin, MNA for Montmagny-L’Islet
Mr. Sylvain Pagé, MNA for Labelle
Mr. Marc Picard, MNA for Chûtes-de-la-Chaudière
Ms. Dominique Viens, MNA for Bellechasse
Mr. Ghislain Bolduc, MNA for Mégantic
Mr. Serge Cardin, MNA for Sherbrooke
Ms. Prisca Gilbert , MNA for Sherbrooke
Mr. Réjean Hébert , MNA for Saint-François
Mr. Pierre, MNA for Reid Orford
Ms. Karine Vallières, MNA for Richmond
Mr. Norbert Morin, MNA for Côte-du-Sud
Mr. Simon Laboissière, MNA for Côte-du-Sud
Mr. Sylvain Roy, MNA for Bonaventure
Mr. André Villeneuve, MNA for Berthier
Mr. Jean-Paul Diamond, MNA for Maskinongé
Mr. Marc H. Plante, MNA for Maskinongé
Mr. Luc Trudel, MNA for Saint-Maurice
Ms. Isabelle Laplante, MNA for Arthabaska
Ms. Sylvie Roy, MNA for Arthabaska
Mr. Gilles Chapadeau , MNA for Rouyn-Noranda–Témiscamingue
Mr. François Gendron, MNA for Abitibi-Ouest, vice-premier ministre du Québec et ministre de l’Agriculture et de l’Agroalimentaire
Ms. Élizabeth Larouche, MNA for Abitibi-Est, ministre déléguée aux Affaires autochtones
Mr. Yves Bolduc, MNA for Jean-Talon
Mr. André Drolet, MNA for Jean-Lesage
Mr. Christian Dubé, MNA for Lévis
Mr. Jean D'Amour , MNA for Rivière-du-Loup-Témiscouata
Mr. Irvin Pelletier, MNA for Rimouski
Mr. Stéphane Billette, MNA for Huntingdon
Ms. Lucie Charlebois, MNA for Soulanges
Members of Parliament
Mr. André Bellavance, MNA for Richmond - Arthabaska
Mr. Louis Plamondon, MNA for Richelieu
Ms. Ruth Ellen Brosseau, députée Berthier--Maskinongé
Mr. Jean-François Larose, MNA for Repentigny
Mr. Pierre-Luc Dusseault, MNA for Sherbrooke
Ms. Francine Raynault, MNA for Joliette
Mr. Robert Aubin, MNA for Trois-Rivières
Mr. Pierre Dionne-Labelle, MNA for Rivière-du-Nord
Ms. Mylène Freeman, MNA for Argenteuil--Papineau--Mirabel
Mr. Alain Giguère, MNA for Marc-Aurèle-Fortin
Ms. Laurin Liu, MNA for Rivière-des-Mille-Îles
Mr. Marc-André, MNA for Morin Laurentides--Labelle
Mr. François Pilon, MNA for Laval--Les Îles
Mr. Mathieu Ravignat, MNA for Pontiac
Ms. Nycole Turmel, MNA for Hull--Aylmer
Mr. André Bellavance, MNA for Richmond--Arthabaska
Mr. François Choquette, MNA for Drummond
Mr. Louis Plamondon, MNA for Bas-Richelieu--Nicolet--Bécancour
Ms. Christine Moore , MNA for Abitibi--Témiscamingue
Mr. Roméo Saganash, MNA for Abitibi--Baie-James--Nunavik--Eeyou
Mr. Denis Blanchette, MNA for Louis-Hébert
Mr. Raymond Côté, MNA for Beauport-Limoulou
Ms. Alexandrine, MNA for Latendresse Louis-Saint-Laurent
Ms. Hélène, MNA for Michaud Portneuf--Jacques-Cartier
Mr. Jean-François Fortin, MNA for Haute-Gaspésie--La Mitis--Matane--Matapédia
Mr. Dany Morin, MNA for Chicoutimi--Le Fjord
Mr. Claude Patry, MNA for Jonquière--Alma
Mr. Tarik Brahmi, MNA for Saint-Jean
Mr. Réjean Genest , MNA for Shefford
Mr. Pierre Jacob, MNA for Brôme--Missisquoi
Ms. Marie-Claude Morin, MNA for Saint-Hyacinthe--Bagot
Mr. Sylvain Chicoine, MNA for Châteauguay--Saint-Constant
Mr. Hoang Mai, MNA for Brossard--La Prairie
Mr. Jamie Nicholls, MNA for Vaudreuil--Soulanges
Ms. Anne Minh-Thu Quach, MNA for Beauharnois--Salaberry
Ms. Paulina Ayala, MNA for Honoré-Mercier
Mr. Tyrone Benskin, MNA for Jeanne-Le Ber
Ms. Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe, MNA for Pierrefonds--Dollard
Ms. Charmaine Borg, MNA for Terrebonne--Blainville
Ms. Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet, MNA for Hochelaga
Mr. Jonathan Genest-Jourdain, MNA for Manicouagan
Ms. Sadia Groguhé, MNA for Saint-Lambert
Ms. Hélène Laverdière, MNA for Laurier--Sainte-Marie
Ms. Isabelle Morin, MNA for Notre-Dame-de-Grâce--Lachine
Ms. Maria Mourani, MNA for Ahuntsic
Mr. Thomas Mulcair, MNA for Outremont, Leader of the Official Opposition
Mr. Pierre Nantel , MNA for Longueuil--Pierre-Boucher
Ms. Djaouida Sellah, MNA for Saint-Bruno--Saint-Hubert
Mayors, municipalities and towns
Mayor of Saint-Mathias-sur-Richelieu
Mayor of Thetford Mines
Municipality of Auclair
Municipality of la Paroisse de Saint-Euxèbe
Municipality of Lac Etchemin
Municipality of Lejeune
Municipality of Nédélec
Municipality of Notre-Dame-de-Stanbridge
Municipality of Notre-Dame-des-Prairies
Municipality of Packington
Municipality of Rivière-Bleue
Municipality of Saint-Calixte
Municipality of Saint-Cléophas
Municipality of Saint-Damase
Municipality of Saint-Édouard-de-Fabre
Municipality of Saint-Félix-de-Valois
Municipality of Saint-Hugues
Municipality of Saint-Jean-de-la-Lande
Municipality of Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha!
Municipality of Saint-Marc-du-Lac-Long
Municipality of Sainte-Christine
Municipality of Sayabec
Municipality of Val-Brillant
Municipality of Canton de Granby
Municipality of Saint-Didace
Municipality of Saint-Ursule
Municipality of Batiscan
Municipality of Saint-Maurice
Municipality of Saint-Sévère
Municipality of Sainte-Thècle
Municipality of Charrette
Municipality of Sainte-Angèle-de-Prémont
Municipality of Saint-Tite
Municipality of Saint-Adelphe
Municipality of Lac-des-Aigles
Municipality of Saint-Valérien
Municipality of La Rédemption
Municipality of Saint-Tharcisius
Municipality of Padoue
Municipality of Baie-des-Sables
Municipality of Albertville
Municipality of Saint-Alexandre-des-Lacs
Municipality of Saint-Fabien
Municipality of Saint-Octave-de-Métis
Municipality of Saint-Épiphane
Municipality of Saint-Eugène-de-Ladrière
Municipality of Biencourt
Municipality of St-Anaclet-de-Lessard
Municipality of Causapscal
Municipality of Sainte-Jeanne d'Arc
Municipality of Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski
Municipality of Saint-Clément
Municipality of Saint-Simon
Municipality of Saint-Michel-du-Squatec
Municipality of Sainte-Florence
Municipality of Saint-Prosper
Municipality of Saint-Séverin
Municipality of Saint-Boniface
Municipality of Saint-Stanislas
Municipality of Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pérade
Municipality of Maskinongé
Municipality of Saint-Léon-le-Grand
Municipality of Sainte-Ursule
Municipality of Saint-Étienne-des-Grès
Municipality of Hérouxville
Municipality of Louiseville
Municipality of Sainte-Gertrude-Manneville
Municipality of La Motte
Municipality of Saint-Dominique-du-Rosaire
Municipality of Rochebaucourt
Municipality of Amos
Municipality of La Morandière
Municipality of Saint-Mathieu-d'Harricana
Municipality of Saint-Pierre-de-Lamy
Municipality of Saint-Médard
Municipality of Saint-Cyprien
Municipality of Saint-Jean-de-Cherbourg
Municipality of Saint-Léandre
Municipality of Esprit-Saint
Municipality of village de Price
Municipality of Sainte-Françoise
Municipality of Saint-Jean-de-Dieu
Municipality of Saint-Elzéar-de-Témiscouata
Municipality of Sainte-Flavie
Municipality of Saint-Prime
Municipality of l'Ange-Gardien
Municipality of Saint-Adrien
Municipality of Saint-Camille-de-Lellis
Municipality of Sainte-Christine
Municipality of Saint-Éloi
Municipality of Saint-Ignace-de-Stanbridge
Municipality of Saint-Marc-sur-Richelieu
Municipality of Maria
Municipality of Saint-Alphonse
Municipality of Saint-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska
Municipality of Saint-Bruno
Municipality of Saint-Nazaire
Municipality of Lamarche
Municipality of Saint-Denis
Municipality of Saint-Bruno-de-Kamouraska
Municipality of Rivière-Ouelle
Municipality of Saint-Anne-de-la-Pocatière
Municipality of Saint-Onésime-d’Ixworth
Municipality of Saint-Germain
Municipality of Adstock
Municipality of Saint-Pierre-de-Broughton
Municipality of Sainte-Aurélie
Municipality of Saint-Simon-les-Mines
Municipality of Sainte-Hénédine
Municipality of Saint-Benjamin
Municipality of Saint-Évariste-de-Forsyth
Municipality of Tring-Jonction
Municipality of Saint-Hilaire-de-Dorset
Municipality of Saint-Théophile
Municipality of Saint-Bernard
Municipality of Sainte-Marguerite
Municipality of Saint-Pacôme
Municipality of Saint-Zacharie
Municipality of Malartic
Municipality of Hinchinbrooke
Municipality of St-Eugène-de-Guigues
Municipality of Saints-Anges
Municipality of Champneuf
Municipality of Chazel
Municipality of Fugèreville
Municipality of Sainte-Germaine-Boulé
Municipality of St-Georges-de-Cacouna
MRC des Basques
MRC de Lajammerais
MRC de Maria-Chapdelaine
MRC de Kamouraska
Town of Dégelis
Town of Assomption
Town of Notre-Dame-du-Lac
Town of Paspébiac
Town of Rouyn-Noranda
Town of Sainte-Anne d'Yamachiche
Town of Val-d'Or
Town of Asbestos
Town of Danville
Town of Bonaventure
Town of La Sarre
Town of Senneterre
Québec and Canadian leaders who have given their support to our fair farming model
Mr. Stephen Harper, Prime Minister of Canada
Mr. Gilles Duceppe, Leader of the Bloc Québécois and MNA fir Laurier
Mr. Jack Layton, Leader of the New Democratic Party
Mr. Claude Béland, Adjunct Professor at the École des sciences de la gestion de l’UQAM
Mr. Claude Béland, Associate Professor, École des sciences de la gestion, UQAM
Mr. Louis Bolduc, Assistant to the Canadien director, United Food and Commercial Workers (FTQ)
Mr. Claudette Carbonneau, President, Confédération des syndicats nationaux (CSN)
Mr. Roger Carette, Mayor, Ville de Saint-Georges-de-Beauce
Mr. Pierre Curzi, President, Union des artistes (UDA)
Mr. Alban D’Amours, President and Chief Executive Officer
Mr. Claude Faucher, Vice-President, Centrale des syndicats démocratiques (CSD)
Mr. Christian Giguère, Executive Director, Centre de développement pour l’exercice de la citoyenneté (CDEC)
Mr. Daniel-Mercier Gouin, Holder of the Chair for the analysis of the agricultural policies and collective marketing, Université Laval
Mr. Pierre Marc Johnson, Legal Counsel, Heenan & Blaikie
Mr. Roger D. Landry, Former President and Editor of La Presse
Mr. Gérald Larose, President, Groupe pour une économie solidaire du Québec (GESQ)
Dr. Michel Librowicz, professor and holder of the Philippe-Pariseault Chair for training in agri-food market globalization, UQAM
Mr. Réjean Parent, President, Centrale des syndicats du Québec (CSQ)
Mgr Raymond St-Gelais, Bishop, Diocese of Nicolet
René Roy, Secretary General, Fédération des travailleurs et travailleuses du Québec (FTQ)
Mr. Pierre Véronneau, Executive Director, OXFAM-Québec